ARCHIVE ARCHIVE ARCHIVE ARCHIVE ARCHIVE ARCHIVE ARCHIVE ARCHIVE ARCHIVE s
Buratinas trip: search for the pole of inaccessibility
Habiter le reste @ La Maison du Livre
Kinact5 festival (Kinshasa)
Q(ee)R Codes 1000 BXL
Kempisch Kanaal (i.h.k.v. Heimat, fase 2: De Verderzetting)
Contained Contexts Containing (dmk)
RusClub #47
Buratinas still floating after meta-traumatic experience in DownDwarsDela 
Homme Canette
De Verderzetting
Untitled group excursion and painted documentation
Codisco
[4th WAB] Der Rattenfänger
RusClub #46
The Oceanographies Institute
sound works
[4th WAB meeting] #18
[4th WAB] Acts of listening and urban geography
Jambes concert
Artist Wanted by 7 students & Various Artists
Open Library

12/06/2021
12/06/2021 - 20/06/2021
LATIN FLOWERS PROMENADE MANTRA POP
Superficie d’un fort longtemps
Human Maths

04/06/2021
05/06/2021 - 22/06/2021

FLOATING RADIO WALK SHOW
Ictal Asynchronous Progress

02/06/2021 - 30/06/2021

Avenue Bienvenue
4th WABook conversation #4
From transcription to transduction: a workshop for re-enacted voices
Subsidie Winkel / Magasin Subventionné

06/05/2021
07/05/2021 - 01/06/2021

RECENT WALKS
4th WABook conversation #3
How do things take shape?
BEAUTY KIT POP UP SHOP & ABDUCTIONS

09/04/2021
09/04/2021 - 17/04/2021

Chaos & Cosmos BXL
2020 Footfall amulets that are actually worth the stampede
The Oceanographies Broadcast
4th WABook conversation #2
Akkasie – 10 Fotografische Acties
slightly moving things / almost anything most of the time

11/03/2021
12/03/2021 - 28/03/2021

Portrait d’un Paysage
STOP

08/03/2021 - 31/03/2021

NEXT BK Female Farm online workshop & Greenhouse
Habiter le reste
4th WABook conversation #1
JOSHUA 6:20

11/02/2021
12/02/2021 - 28/02/2021

Common Sweat Sauna Tours

07/02/2021
08/02/2021 - 07/03/2021

[4th WAB] Alma Listens To The Family Dreams Closed Inside The Wall Of Our Home
[extra muros] Pelvic Bath OPERA
The Beauty Kit Female Farm – online workshop international
[4th WAB] Rythmes (in)visibles
[4th WAB] Telepathic Traces
polyphony // Django Jane
To do or not to do? Resistance & Care
[4th WAB] Telepathic Practice Week by oracle
[4th WAB] Beauty Kit Female Farm online workshop
[4th WAB] COLOROTECA / COLORING ROOM
[4th WAB meeting] #12 Stone Beauty Contest
Fermé à Cause du Covid-19 – Verlengd Wegens Succes

26/11/2020 - 28/11/2020

To Be Continued

11/11/2020 - 12/12/2020

[4th WAB] polyphony

16/10/2020 - 05/11/2020

[4th WAB meeting] #11 17 Footfall amulets that are actually worth the stampede
2020 – 2021 Musical development throughout a transdisciplinary parcours

01/09/2020 - 30/06/2021

Dannie.h
RusClub #45
OBLIQUE BLURRRR

09/10/2020
10/10/2020 - 06/11/2020

[4th WAB meeting] #10 Ambulatory Sound-making. Re-writing, Re-appropriating, “Presencing” Auditory Spaces
[4th WAB] Buratinas Band’s Tour
“We need to talk”

20/09/2020
04/09/2020 - 20/09/2020

[4th WAB] Casting Call : Parade Agora
RusClub #44
[4th WAB] A WAB STAYCATION
[4th WAB] BEAUTY KIT FEMALE FARM 0.4

12/11/2020 - 18/08/2020

Orchidi / Blue or Gold / Bedroom

21/08/2020 - 21/09/2020

Remembering Michel
La collection des emphatiques
Money River
MENSTRUAL BLOOD DEPOSITORY POINT
RusClub #43
12 Kitchens #4 echolocation excercise I.
Metamorphosis & Leszbikus – Sailor Songs / Tuning to Tao
[4th WAB] ECHO CHAMBER

16/07/2020
17/07/2020 - 30/07/2020

Chambre – Cloître – Forêt

14/07/2020 - 14/08/2020

RusClub #42
Chosen Family
oracle Reading the City
3rd WABook preview & nadine.be launch
[4th WAB] Attack/Decay

28/06/2020 - 30/06/2020

[4th WAB] Boucalais (collections 1-50)

26/06/2020
27/06/2020 - 05/07/2020

4th WAB presents: Buratinas Captains
4th WAB presents: Pacôme Béru
4th WAB presents: Pierre-Philippe Hofmann

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

4th WAB presents: Marialena Marouda
4th WAB presents: Clément Thiry & Chloé Schuiten
4th WAB presents: Kasper Demeulemeester

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

4th WAB presents: Anna Raimondo

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

4th WAB presents: Christian Hansen

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

4th WAB presents: Steven Jouwersma

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

4th WAB presents: Isabel Burr Raty

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

4th WAB presents: Laurent Delom

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

4th WAB presents: Shervin Kianersi Haghighi
4th WAB presents: Various Artists

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

4th WAB presents: hans Andreas R.

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

4th WAB presents: Davide Tidoni
4th WAB presents: Francesca Chiaccio

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

4th WAB presents: oracle
4th WAB presents: Bruno De Wachter

01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020

Recipe of the day

15/06/2020 - 15/07/2020

[4th WAB meeting] #6 Let’s meet at dinA
S/Corona working with a score
[4th WAB meeting] #5 How will we make our events corona-proof?
[4th WAB meeting] #4 What about the virus?
[4th WAB] oracle telepathic practice
[4th WAB meeting] #3 Collective imaginary writing exercise
Dannie.r – KQ
Kunst & Zwalm 2019
Dannie.z – Kunst & Zwalm 2019
Dannie.r & RusClub #41
Christian Hansen at ZSenne Art Lab
[4th WAB meeting] #2 What about the public?
Ultra Mashup – Davide Tidoni at NGHE

22/02/2020 - 22/02/2020

here come the waves at Project(ion) Room
Q&A : Dirk De Vos & Various Artists

13/02/2020
14/02/2020 - 10/03/2020

RusClub #40
Caroline Ruijgrok, Jeannette Slütter, Sara ten Westenend
[4th WAB meeting] #1 Wandering themes
Salon #6 : re-enactment/canon
Kunst & Zwalm 2021 by VA

06/12/2019
07/12/2019 - 23/12/2019

Exist – Disappear
Godefroid de Bouillon; the Bastard Son of Antara Bin-Shaddad
Other Enter
RusClub #39
12 Kitchens #3 After Laughter
The white is not what it seems
Script for a Beautiful Landscape

31/10/2019
01/11/2019 - 05/12/2019

RusClub #38
]each[ another self

05/09/2019
06/09/2019 - 29/09/2019

Kunst & Zwalm night walks
A not yet action
_in_vorm
Souper IV
KunstWerken

31/08/2019 - 15/09/2019

COLLECTING COLORING POSTERS!
Sualme

31/08/2019
31/08/2019 - 15/09/2019

Inachis io (3) : Code Lock Predator

31/08/2019 - 15/09/2019

Kunst & Zwalm 2021 / Proposition 21

31/08/2019 - 15/09/2019

S.A.R.M.A. ⠀⠀
De Optocht

31/08/2019 - 15/09/2019

Het is maar een vogel!

31/08/2019 - 15/09/2019

passagen – p r o j e c t o r

31/08/2019 - 15/09/2019

кабина

31/12/2019 - 15/09/2019

Kunst & Zwalm 2019
oracle
loop-like works
De A van Alles bijvoorbeeld

31/08/2019 - 15/09/2019

nn.Pearl

26/07/2019
27/07/2019 - 28/07/2019

RusClub #37
12 Kitchens #2 Hello Joe
Tour de Belgique: Médiathèque NGHE
Lettre d’Ixelles

27/06/2019
28/06/2019 - 30/06/2019

RusClub #36
Kasper Demeulemeester on Buratinas
Marialena Marouda on Buratinas
NOISY IMAGES
RusClub #35
Allhiheyall

16/05/2018
16/05/2018 - 19/05/2018

NOISY IMAGES – guided tour and debate
The white is not what it seems

01/06/2019
15/05/2019 - 01/06/2019

Chopi Music – concert & workshops
Oscillations ≃ QRBMNH: wave to ground
ALCHIMIA NOVA

24/04/2019
24/04/2019 - 05/05/2019

12 Kitchens #1 Kæling Diary from an Overstay
iDA;z : Saline/as

12/04/2019
12/04/2019 - 19/04/2019

RusClub #34
Deadly Affairs at Extra City

23/03/2019 - 30/06/2019

through art we care – Oracle
While Passing By
iDA.r : iooCola

22/02/2019
23/02/2019 - 01/03/2019

Re-Calling The New Dionysian Festival
RusClub #33
Barbara Rosenthal – video program
Impromptu Proposition : Phantasmata Printshop
Grand Finissage – Junk Office
RusClub #32
Untitled (reversed blueback)
WAB Parcours #2
Plant Kingdom ToolBox
Junk Office
Dannie.i – oracle
Action (provisoire) fut prise. Toute évolution future est donc bloquée.

13/12/2018
13/12/2018 - 16/12/2018

Dannie.i – oracle
AllhiheyAll – Free Art / Art for Free

16/12/2018
03/12/2018

Aerial photography does not create space but registers surfaces.

23/11/2018
24/11/2018 - 22/12/2018

Performing Documentation
Drawn in Time & Götterdammerung
No-Documentation
SPELPUNT COLORING TROPICANA & BLEU-BERRY, by Il Palinsesto
Chapter 2 – About Skipping a Dimension

18/11/2018
18/11/2018 - 20/01/2018

Pastorejant
RusClub #31
Gudny Rosa Ingimarsdottir
De Laatste Uren

16/11/2018
10/11/2018 - 18/11/2018

Oceanographies
WAB Weekend
Common Sweat Sauna / urban sauna tours

01/11/2018
02/11/2018 - 09/11/2018

Dark Corner Walks

21/10/2019 - 24/10/2018

The Intra-Action Between The Document And Its Users
Theme Park under Construction

12/10/2018
12/10/2018 - 21/10/2018

Launch 2nd WABook
Wænd, open residency
Spectacle of the sweet cactushead

26/09/2018
27/09/2018 - 03/10/2018

Drawn in Time
RusClub #30
Don’t Worry About Us (preview)

19/08/2018
20/08/2018 - 21/08/2018

UP IN THE VALLEY 2018
Souper III by TAFEL
Médiathèque Capitaine
RusClub #29
Summer Oracle
[3rd WAB] État des Lieux
HIPPIES
POINT K.O.
Trou Disparition
Habitats for Moving Entities
A T L A S, expo
RusClub #28
Dark Corner walks, by Clément Thiry
Crystelling by bolwerK
Exaggerted Footsteps – sound walk
All Bodies In Silence – live performances
All Bodies End In Silence – screening
Pixelstick project in SERDE Arts Centre (Aizpute, Latvia)
Crystelling, LAB SESSIONS (bolwerK)
3600 Steps (Photographic-Therapeutic Walks)

09/04/2018 - 15/04/2018

RusClub #27
[3rd WAB meeting] #1 Wandering along (a) limit(s)
Dog House City

24/03/2018 - 08/04/2018

3rd Wandering Arts Biennial
nadine at Artists Print VI

10/03/2018 - 11/03/2018
RusClub #26
toxiThropea
Dannie.0 – Scanned Only
RusClub #23
Critical Cartography Brussels
Politopia Extendida, Nonlocal Society
Various Artists’ Camino Welt
RusClub #22
Carto Club #2
BLEU-BERRY
Workshop Pixelstick, with Various Artists
Elastic Habitat
Keyholder Dinner #2
Common Sweat Sauna
Keyholder Dinner #1
RusClub #21
RusClub #20
Plant Kingdom Toolbox Workshop
ODiUM

03/04/2017 - 07/05/2017

Elastic Habitat
Coloring Code Book Building
nadine @Resonating Spaces
RusClub #19
Common Sweat Sauna
Plant Kingdom Toolbox
Água com Gás
Common Sweat Sauna
a.Pass End Presentations